SEOmade
Stop retyping your product on every form. Our free Chrome extension autofills any submission form in one click. New Get it
All directories
Community

Loqol Startup Community

discord.gg
Visit Loqol Startup Community
94 Domain Rating
Nofollow Link type
Free Pricing
5/10 Difficulty

Overview

DR updated Jun 11, 2026

Loqol Startup Community is a community channel — participate authentically and add value before mentioning your product. (nofollow listing, free to submit)

Loqol Startup Community is free to list on, gives a nofollow link, and is best used for community & founder reach — with a very high domain rating of 94.

Optional — verify fit best for Community & founder reach

Strengths
Niche community reachFeedback loopsTargeted audience traffic
Audience

Topic-specific community members

Expected outcomes
TrafficSEO

How to submit

  1. 1
    Go to the site

    Open discord.gg in a new tab.

  2. 2
    Find the submit flow

    Look for “Submit”, “Add Product”, “List your startup”, or similar in the nav or footer.

  3. 3
    Fill in your listing

    Product name, tagline, description, URL, logo, and screenshots — match what they ask for.

  4. 4
    Pick the right category

    Choose Community (or the closest fit) so you reach the right audience.

  5. 5
    Submit and wait

    Free listings are often reviewed manually — expect a few days to several weeks.

SEO notes

Topical relevance matters: Community directories tend to help most when your product fits that category. Nofollow links still drive referral traffic and brand visibility.

Frequently asked questions

Is Loqol Startup Community worth submitting to?

Loqol Startup Community is a community channel — participate authentically and add value before mentioning your product. (nofollow listing, free to submit)

Does Loqol Startup Community give a dofollow or nofollow link?

Loqol Startup Community provides a nofollow link. It won't pass direct link equity, but it still drives referral traffic and helps brand discovery.

Is Loqol Startup Community free?

Yes — Loqol Startup Community offers a free way to get listed. Free listings are often reviewed manually, so approval can take from a few days to a few weeks.

What is Loqol Startup Community's domain rating (DR)?

Loqol Startup Community (discord.gg) currently has a domain rating of 94 on Ahrefs' 0–100 scale — a very high score. Higher DR generally means a stronger backlink profile, which is one signal of how much weight a link from the site may carry.